Monday, November 27, 2006

Martha would be jealous



Okay- crafty me was feeling energetic. Check out Ireland's birthday stash! I Love how this stuff turned out and I am not even done yet but had to share! Old fashioned garden party... I can't wait!
Okay so here is the proof of my productivity this morning. I am loving this whole day home thing cuz I keep my J-lo butt out of bed after the kids get on the bus rather than going back to sleep!!
I made 144 ginger spice cookies and packed them in my little paint can tins then Porter and I made Poinsettas. The first two were all fancy then he wanted to help...so the rest kinda look like pink daisies with yellow sugar all over, but hey...they taste damn good. Martha will be calling soon for the recipe:)So to all you procrastinator girls..I'm tagging ya to get cracking. Kudos to Chris for also gettin a head start on her birthday bags! Am I rubbing off on you? You could be the next Martha...


5 comments:

Lynn said...

She would definately be jelous and so am I! How the heck do you girls get so much done?? Wow, these are amazing!

Stacy said...

k i cant wait for my can lol!!!!

TammyBrownlee said...

OMG girl...i bow to you!!! Holy freak'n hannah!!! Wow!!!

Oh ps...yes i am the girl with all the pink bags at Scrapfest!!! ;o)

Karla said...

Shoot girl where did you come from! You definately got Marhta shaking in her boots!!!!Well, I would LOVE to take on you tag but I am going to have to contiplate reeeeeeaaaaaaaaaaaaallllllll hard on what I could do..hmmmmmmm well see hu? Keep showing us FAB stuff!
-Karla

Kimberly White said...

move over martha - here comes Tannis! How the heck do you get all this done with four kids and a dayhome????? Do you ever sleep?